Is Private Selection™ San Marzano Peeled Whole Plum Tomatoes with Basil Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Sea Salt, Whole Leaf Basil, Citric Acid.
Check Private Selection™ San Marzano Peeled Whole Plum Tomatoes with Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ San Marzano Peeled Whole Plum Tomatoes with Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Private Selection™ San Marzano Peeled Whole Plum Tomatoes with Basil is available at 5 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
AcidicHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupGarnishing


