Is Private Selection™ Sea Salt Caramel Dessert Topping Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich sweet-and-salty caramel flavor with a smooth, pourable, glossy texture that spreads and drizzles evenly; commonly used over ice cream, cakes, pancakes, fruit, and coffee, and incorporated into baking or shakes. Customer reviews praise flavor balance, versatility, and convenient dispensing, while some note strong sweetness intensity for personal taste preferences.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich sweet-and-salty caramel flavor with a smooth, pourable, glossy texture that spreads and drizzles evenly; commonly used over ice cream, cakes, pancakes, fruit, and coffee, and incorporated into baking or shakes. Customer reviews praise flavor balance, versatility, and convenient dispensing, while some note strong sweetness intensity for personal taste preferences.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (Milk, Salt), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Carrageenan
Check Private Selection™ Sea Salt Caramel Dessert Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Sea Salt Caramel Dessert Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Sea Salt Caramel Dessert Topping is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


