Is Private Selection™ Shaved Parmesan Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor).
Check Private Selection™ Shaved Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Shaved Parmesan Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichToppingMeal Prep


