Is Private Selection® Shrimp Queso Dip Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese ( Milk , Palm Oil , Cheese Culture , Contains Less Than 2% Of : Salt , Carob Bean Gum , Mono- and Diglycerides , Apocarotenal ( Color ) ) , Shrimp , Green Chilies , Natural Cheese Flavor ( Maltodextrin , Natural Cheddar Cheese Flavor , Salt ) , Whey Protein Concentrate , Vinegar , Cultured Dextrose , Natural Cream Flavor ( Maltodextrin , Natural Cream Flavor ) , Natural Sour Cream Flavor ( Maltodextrin , Natural Sour Cream Flavor ) , Jalapeno Powder , Cayenne Pepper , Salt , White Pepper .

Check Private Selection® Shrimp Queso Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection® Shrimp Queso Dip is available at 2 retailers

Fry'sKroger

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping