Is Private Selection Six Cheese Thin Crust Pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 8 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sheep's milk
  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • pecorino romano cheese made from sheep's milk
  • edam cheese
  • cheddar cheese
  • provolone cheese
  • +4 more

sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

pasteurized part-skim milk
pasteurized milk
milk

+8 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Wheat Germ Flour, Salt, Yeast, Dextrose), Grana Padano Olive Oil Sauce (water, Grana Padano Cheese {milk, Salt, Animal Enzymes, Egg White Lysozyme [preservative]}, Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Tomato Sauce (tomato Puree, Water, Tomato Paste, Canola Oil, Pea Starch, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Wheat Starch, Garlic), Asiago Soft Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Animal Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Edam Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Pecorino Romano Cheese Made From Sheep's Milk (sheep's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Roasted Garlic (garlic, Sunflower Oil), Spices. Contains Wheat, Milk and Eggs.

Check Private Selection Six Cheese Thin Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Private Selection Six Cheese Thin Crust Pizza | Spoonful