Is Private Selection Six Cheese Thin Crust Pizza Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat germ flour
  • wheat starch
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat germ flour
wheat starch
wheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Wheat Germ Flour, Salt, Yeast, Dextrose), Grana Padano Olive Oil Sauce (water, Grana Padano Cheese {milk, Salt, Animal Enzymes, Egg White Lysozyme [preservative]}, Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Tomato Sauce (tomato Puree, Water, Tomato Paste, Canola Oil, Pea Starch, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Wheat Starch, Garlic), Asiago Soft Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Animal Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Edam Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Pecorino Romano Cheese Made From Sheep's Milk (sheep's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Roasted Garlic (garlic, Sunflower Oil), Spices. Contains Wheat, Milk and Eggs.

Check Private Selection Six Cheese Thin Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? Private Selection Six Cheese Thin Crust Pizza | Spoonful