Is Private Selection™ Southern Butter Pecan Ice Cream Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Ice Creammilk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Butter (Cream, Salt), Molasses, Salt, Natural Flavors, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Mono- And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Annatto Extract (For Color), Caramel Color, Pecanspecans, Cottonseed, Coconut Oil, Butter (Cream), Salt, Ice Creammilk
Check Private Selection™ Southern Butter Pecan Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Southern Butter Pecan Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


