Is Private Selection™ Strawberry Sorbet Pint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (for Color), Vegetable Juice (for Color), Beta Carotene (for Color).
Check Private Selection™ Strawberry Sorbet Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Strawberry Sorbet Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Strawberry Sorbet Pint is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


