Is Private Selection™ Strawberry Sorbet Pint Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (for Color), Vegetable Juice (for Color), Beta Carotene (for Color).
Check Private Selection™ Strawberry Sorbet Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Strawberry Sorbet Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Strawberry Sorbet Pint is available at 3 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano's
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


