Is Private Selection Sun Dried Tomatoes -- 7 oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sun Dried Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Sulfur Dioxide and/or Sodium Metabisulfite (for Color Retention).

Check Private Selection Sun Dried Tomatoes -- 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection Sun Dried Tomatoes -- 7 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Vegetable · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingCooking