Is Private Selection Sweet Cinnamon Spice Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cinnamon, Chamomile, Rosehips, Rooibos, Ginger root, Natural flavors, Lemon grass, Peppermint, Orange peels.
Check Private Selection Sweet Cinnamon Spice Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Sweet Cinnamon Spice Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
Where to buy
Private Selection Sweet Cinnamon Spice Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


