Is Private Selection™ Tavern Old Fashioned Smokehouse Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- water
- potassium lactate
water
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham Cured With: Water.Contains Less Than 2%: Salt, Sugar, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Private Selection™ Tavern Old Fashioned Smokehouse Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Tavern Old Fashioned Smokehouse Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Tavern Old Fashioned Smokehouse Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


