Is Private Selection™ Toasted Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Made with Belgian Chocolate Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Unsweetened Belgium Chocolate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Contains: Milk
Check Private Selection™ Toasted Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Made with Belgian Chocolate Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Toasted Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Made with Belgian Chocolate Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Toasted Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Made with Belgian Chocolate Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


