Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Private Selection™ Traditional Panko Bread Crumbs Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Yeast, Salt.

Check Private Selection™ Traditional Panko Bread Crumbs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Granule

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Private Selection™ Traditional Panko Bread Crumbs | Spoonful