Is Private Selection™ Vanilla Cafe Frappe Coffee Drink Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat ultra-filtered milk
  • low fat milk

nonfat ultra-filtered milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Milk, Brewed Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Nonfat Ultra-filtered Milk, Sugar, Natural and Artificial Flavors (Contains Yeast Extract), Cellulose Gel, Maltodextrin, Pectin, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Carbonate, Dl Alpha Tocopheryl, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate.

Check Private Selection™ Vanilla Cafe Frappe Coffee Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Vanilla Cafe Frappe Coffee Drink is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go