Is Private Selection™ Vanilla Cafe Frappe Coffee Drink Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Milk, Brewed Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Nonfat Ultra-filtered Milk, Sugar, Natural and Artificial Flavors (Contains Yeast Extract), Cellulose Gel, Maltodextrin, Pectin, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Carbonate, Dl Alpha Tocopheryl, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check Private Selection™ Vanilla Cafe Frappe Coffee Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Vanilla Cafe Frappe Coffee Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Vanilla Cafe Frappe Coffee Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


