No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Private Selection™ Vanilla Chai Tea Latte Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Citrate, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Sodium Aluminum Silicate), Skim Milk Powder, Instant Black Tea, Vegetable Fiber (Chicory), Spices (Cinnamon, Ginger, Cardamom, Black Pepper), Natural Flavor

Check Private Selection™ Vanilla Chai Tea Latte Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Private Selection™ Vanilla Chai Tea Latte Mix | Spoonful