Is Private Selection™ Vanilla Flavored Greek Yogurt Rolled Wafers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized skimmed milk
- yogurt powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Corn Starch, Yogurt Powder (Pasteurized Skimmed Milk), Sweetener (Fructose, Sorbitol), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor
Check Private Selection™ Vanilla Flavored Greek Yogurt Rolled Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Vanilla Flavored Greek Yogurt Rolled Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Vanilla Flavored Greek Yogurt Rolled Wafers is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Roll


