Is Private Selection™ Vanilla Naturally Flavored Espresso Beverage Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat ultra-filtered milk
- low fat milk
nonfat ultra-filtered milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Brewed Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Low Fat Milk, Nonfat Ultra-filtered Milk, Sugar, Natural Flavors (Contains Yeast Extract), Potassium Carbonate, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Dl Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cyanocobalamin
Check Private Selection™ Vanilla Naturally Flavored Espresso Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Vanilla Naturally Flavored Espresso Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, VANILLA, UNSWEETENED
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Vanilla Naturally Flavored Espresso Beverage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


