Is Private Selection™ Vanilla Naturally Flavored Espresso Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Brewed Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Low Fat Milk, Nonfat Ultra-filtered Milk, Sugar, Natural Flavors (Contains Yeast Extract), Potassium Carbonate, Cellulose Gel, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Dl Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cyanocobalamin
Check Private Selection™ Vanilla Naturally Flavored Espresso Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Vanilla Naturally Flavored Espresso Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, VANILLA, UNSWEETENED
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Vanilla Naturally Flavored Espresso Beverage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


