Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Private Selection™ Vermont Extra Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Bar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes

Check Private Selection™ Vermont Extra Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Bar

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackMeal Prep
Egg Free? Private Selection™ Vermont Extra Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Bar | Spoonful