No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Private Selection Waffle Crisp Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Unsalted Butter (Cream), Eggs, Wheat Starch, Salt, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate

Check Private Selection Waffle Crisp against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection Waffle Crisp is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? Private Selection Waffle Crisp | Spoonful