Is Private Selection™ Wheat Entertainment Crackers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower, Canola Oil With Rosemary Extract And Ascorbic Acid For Freshness, Wheat Germ, Sugar, Whey Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda), Natural Wheat Flavor (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein), Wheat Bran, Sodium Metabisulfite, Enzymes
Check Private Selection™ Wheat Entertainment Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Wheat Entertainment Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Wheat Entertainment Crackers is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


