Is Private Selection™ Wheat Entertainment Crackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat germ
  • natural wheat flavor
  • hydrolyzed wheat protein
  • wheat
  • wheat bran
  • enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower, Canola Oil With Rosemary Extract And Ascorbic Acid For Freshness, Wheat Germ, Sugar, Whey Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda), Natural Wheat Flavor (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein), Wheat Bran, Sodium Metabisulfite, Enzymes

Check Private Selection™ Wheat Entertainment Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Wheat Entertainment Crackers is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping