Is Private Selection® White Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut
- coconut oil
hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, White Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Flavors (Containing Soy, Milk, Hazelnut)), Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali)
Check Private Selection® White Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection® White Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Private Selection® White Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


