Is Private Selection™ Wild Caught Special Crab Meat Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blue Swimming Crab Meat, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate To Retain Color, Blue Swimming Crab Meat, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate To Retain Color

Check Private Selection™ Wild Caught Special Crab Meat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Wild Caught Special Crab Meat is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSandwichMeal Prep