Is Private Selection™ Za'Atar Blend Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Sumac, Spices, Sesame Seed, Salt

Check Private Selection™ Za'Atar Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Za'Atar Blend is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Bottle

Flavor
TangyEarthySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSnacking