Is Prize Slice Apple Nachos Tart Apples, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter & Caramel With Praline Pretzel Pieces & White Chocolate Chisp All in One Kit, Tart Apples, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter & Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cocoa butter whole milk powder
  • skim milk powder
  • butter
  • milk
  • cream
  • white chocolate chips
  • chocolate peanut butter spread

cocoa butter whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE SLICES (APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE LA BLEND OF CALCIUM AND VITAMIN C TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR]), CARAMEL SAUCE (CREAM [MILK), CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT). CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD (PEANUTS, CANE SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, PALM OIL NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, LECITHIN [FROM SUNFLOWERS], SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PRALINE PRETZELS (SUGAR, PRETZEL (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL], BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS], CORN SYRUP, SAET, CARAMEL COLOR).

Check Prize Slice Apple Nachos Tart Apples, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter & Caramel With Praline Pretzel Pieces & White Chocolate Chisp All in One Kit, Tart Apples, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter & Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingToppingOn The Go