Is PRO 2GO Protein Flapjack with Hazelnut & Chocolate Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya protein isolate
- gluten free soya flour
- soya protein crispies
soya protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
gluten free oats, soya protein crispies, soya protein isolate, brown rice syrup, dark chocolate flavoured coating, sugar, palm oil, cocoa powder, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), hazelnuts, vegetable oils (palm, rapeseed), coconut sugar, chicory fibre, hazelnut paste, vegetable fibres (chickpea, maize), gluten free soya flour, natural flavouring, salt, responsibly sourced palm oil for allergens see in bold
Check PRO 2GO Protein Flapjack with Hazelnut & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRO 2GO Protein Flapjack with Hazelnut & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Where to buy
PRO 2GO Protein Flapjack with Hazelnut & Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


