Is PRO 30 100% PLANT-BASED PROTEIN* POWDER, CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fiber complex

fiber complex

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PERFORMANCE PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC SPROUTED RICE PROTEIN, PROTEASE ENZYMES), ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, FIBER COMPLEX [ORGANIC ACACIA FIBER, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, PROBIOTICS (L. ACIDOPHILUS, B. LONGUM, L. PLANTARUM)], REFUEL AND RECOVERY BLEND [ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ACEROLA, ORGANIC GREEN TEA (EGCG EXTRACT), ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC GINGER ROOT], NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, PERFORMANCE AND ELECTROLYTE EXTRACTS (ORGANIC BAOBAB EXTRACT, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC MORINGA LEAF EXTRACT, ORGANIC MANGOSTEEN EXTRACT), ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT.

Check PRO 30 100% PLANT-BASED PROTEIN* POWDER, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go