Is Pro 42g High Protein Shake Cookies 'n Crème Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ultrafiltered milk, ascorbic acid, carrageenan, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, natural flavor, purified stevia leaf extract, salt, sodium citrate, stevia extract, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3
Check Pro 42g High Protein Shake Cookies 'n Crème against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pro 42g High Protein Shake Cookies 'n Crème in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz


