Is PRO BAR, BITE ORGANIC ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
TAPIOCA SYRUP†, ROLLED OATS†, PEANUT BUTTER† (PEANUTS†), CRISP BROWN RICE†, DRIED CANE SYRUP†, BROWN RICE PROTEIN†, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR†, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR†, SUNFLOWER SEEDS†, AGAVE FIBER (INULIN)†, GLYCERINE, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL†, FLAX SEEDS†, CHIA SEEDS†, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR, PEANUT EXTRACT, RICE SYRUP†, OAT FLOUR†, SALT, MOLASSES†, COCOA BUTTER†, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT†.
Check PRO BAR, BITE ORGANIC ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRO BAR, BITE ORGANIC ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


