Is Pro Bar Meal On The Go Smores Flavored Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats1
  • oat flour

oats1

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Syrupi, Oats1, Cashew Butter (cashews), Cashews, (unsweetened Chocolate, Sunflower Seeds, Cane Sugar", Flax Seeds", Sesame Seeds', Dates', Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice Crisp (brown Rice), Cane Syrup, Sea Salt), Pumpkin Seeds, Vegetable Glycerine, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Brown Rice Flour *, Oat Flour, Sea Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Rice Syrup, Water, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Molasses, Coconut Oil *, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Cashews, Coconut, Soy. May Contain Pit Pieces, Nutshells, And Other Natural Matter.

Check Pro Bar Meal On The Go Smores Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pro Bar Meal On The Go Smores Flavored is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep