Is PRO BAR, ORGANIC ENERGY BAR BITE, CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- rolled oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA SYRUP+, ROLLED OATS+, CRISP BROWN RICE+, CASHEW BUTTER+ (CASHEWS+, SUNFLOWER OIL+), BROWN RICE PROTEIN+, CASHEWS+, DRIED TART CHERRIES+, DRIED CANE SYRUP+, SUNFLOWER SEEDS+, AGAVE FIBER (INULIN)+, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR+, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR+, GLYCERINE, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL+, FLAX SEEDS+, CHIA SEEDS+, COCOA POWDER+, RICE SYRUP+, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, OAT FLOUR+, SALT, MOLASSES+, NATURAL SOUR CHERRY FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER+, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT+.
Check PRO BAR, ORGANIC ENERGY BAR BITE, CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRO BAR, ORGANIC ENERGY BAR BITE, CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


