Is PRO BAR, ORGANIC SUPERFOOD ALMOND BUTTER Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • cashew butter
  • almonds
  • almond butter
  • coconut oil

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND BUTTER† (ALMONDS†), DATE PASTE†, COCONUT OIL†, CASHEW BUTTER† (CASHEWS†, SUNFLOWER OIL†), CHIA SEEDS†, ACAI POWDER†, STRAWBERRIES†, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BARLEY GRASS POWDER†, ALFALFA POWDER†, WHEAT GRASS POWDER†.

Check PRO BAR, ORGANIC SUPERFOOD ALMOND BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PRO BAR, ORGANIC SUPERFOOD ALMOND BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruityVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep