Is PRO BAR, ORGANIC SUPERFOOD ALMOND BUTTER Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat grass powder

wheat grass powder

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND BUTTER† (ALMONDS†), DATE PASTE†, COCONUT OIL†, CASHEW BUTTER† (CASHEWS†, SUNFLOWER OIL†), CHIA SEEDS†, ACAI POWDER†, STRAWBERRIES†, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BARLEY GRASS POWDER†, ALFALFA POWDER†, WHEAT GRASS POWDER†.

Check PRO BAR, ORGANIC SUPERFOOD ALMOND BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PRO BAR, ORGANIC SUPERFOOD ALMOND BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruityVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep