Is PRO Bar | Peanut Butter Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, COCOA, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, PEANUT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN
Check PRO Bar | Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRO Bar | Peanut Butter Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


