Is PRO Bar | Peanut Butter Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, COCOA, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, PEANUT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN
Check PRO Bar | Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRO Bar | Peanut Butter Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item


