Is PRO LIBIDO - 90 VCAP BONUS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • horny goat weed - yin yang huo
  • magnesium stearate

horny goat weed - yin yang huo

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

European Tribulus (Tribulus Terrestris, Fruit), :1, Qce 300, Panax Ginseng (Root), Qce 100, Horny Goat Weed - Yin Yang Huo (Epimedium Sagittatum, Leaf), Qce 150, Nettle (Urtica Dioica, Root), Qce 50, Zinc (Zinc Citrate), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Hypromellose (Capsule Ingredient)

Check PRO LIBIDO - 90 VCAP BONUS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PRO LIBIDO - 90 VCAP BONUS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go