Is Pro Protein Drink Strawberries & Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk protein concentrate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Caseinate), Milk Solids, Inulin, Stabilisers (Cellulose Gel, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Gellan Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Phosphate Dibasic), Vitamin , Mineral Blend (Calcium, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Vitamin E, Zinc, Vitamin C, Vitamin D3, Iodine), Flavours, Sweetener (Sucralose), Colour (Carmine)
Check Pro Protein Drink Strawberries & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pro Protein Drink Strawberries & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


