Is Pro Protein Drink Strawberries & Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
- calcium phosphate dibasic
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Caseinate), Milk Solids, Inulin, Stabilisers (Cellulose Gel, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Gellan Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Phosphate Dibasic), Vitamin , Mineral Blend (Calcium, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Vitamin E, Zinc, Vitamin C, Vitamin D3, Iodine), Flavours, Sweetener (Sucralose), Colour (Carmine)
Check Pro Protein Drink Strawberries & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pro Protein Drink Strawberries & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


