Is Pro2 Snax Sliced Apples, Petite Belgian Waffles, Red Grapes & Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reduced fat milk

reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES: WITH CALCIUM ASCORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE) AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE. WAFFLES: WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OILS, EGGS, REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE WHEAT SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. RED GRAPES. PEANUT BUTTER: ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (COTTONSEED OIL, RAPESEED OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SALT.

Check Pro2 Snax Sliced Apples, Petite Belgian Waffles, Red Grapes & Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go