Is Pro2 Snax Sliced Apples, Petite Belgian Waffles, Red Grapes & Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES: WITH CALCIUM ASCORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE) AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE. WAFFLES: WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OILS, EGGS, REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE WHEAT SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. RED GRAPES. PEANUT BUTTER: ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (COTTONSEED OIL, RAPESEED OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SALT.
Check Pro2 Snax Sliced Apples, Petite Belgian Waffles, Red Grapes & Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pro2 Snax Sliced Apples, Petite Belgian Waffles, Red Grapes & Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


