Is PRO2 Snax Sliced Apples with Mild Cheddar Cheese, 2.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples With Calcium Ascorbate, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Mild Cheddar Cheese: Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check PRO2 Snax Sliced Apples with Mild Cheddar Cheese, 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRO2 Snax Sliced Apples with Mild Cheddar Cheese, 2.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Where to buy
PRO2 Snax Sliced Apples with Mild Cheddar Cheese, 2.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


