Is PRO2 Snax Sliced Apples with Mild Cheddar Cheese, 2.5 oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples With Calcium Ascorbate, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Mild Cheddar Cheese: Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check PRO2 Snax Sliced Apples with Mild Cheddar Cheese, 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PRO2 Snax Sliced Apples with Mild Cheddar Cheese, 2.5 oz is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go