Is Pro7ein Synthesis Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- milk, egg, soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WPI Protein Complex (Cross-Flow Microfiltered Whey Protein Isolate Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate), WPC5 Protein Complex" (Whey Protein Concentrate Micellar Casein, Hydrolyzed Casein, Calcium Caseinate, Egg Albumin), Cocoa Cane Sug Natural Flavors. Contains less than 2% of the following: Lecithin, Rebaudioside A from the Stevia Rebaudiana Bertoni plant leaf, PepzymeAG, N-Acetyl-L-Glutamine (NAG) Contains: Milk, Egg, and Soy (lecithin). Formulate
Check Pro7ein Synthesis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pro7ein Synthesis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Powder


