Is Pro7ein Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg albumin
egg albumin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WPI Protein Complex, WPC5 Protein Complex, Micellar Casein, Hydrolyzed Casein, Calcium Caseinate, Egg Albumin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, N-Acetyl-L-Glutamine, PepzymeAG, Sucralose
Check Pro7ein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pro7ein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go


