Is Pro7ein Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- hydrolyzed casein
- micellar casein
hydrolyzed casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WPI Protein Complex, WPC5 Protein Complex, Micellar Casein, Hydrolyzed Casein, Calcium Caseinate, Egg Albumin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, N-Acetyl-L-Glutamine, PepzymeAG, Sucralose
Check Pro7ein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pro7ein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Supplement · Powder


