Is ProActiv Buttery Taste Spread 450G Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, spreadable, mildly buttery-flavored spread with a creamy texture that fans use on toast, bagels, sandwiches, and for light cooking or melting. Reviewers commonly note a pleasant buttery profile, easy spreading consistency, occasional artificial aftertaste, convenient tub packaging, and satisfactory performance as a butter substitute in everyday uses for households.

Description
Smooth, spreadable, mildly buttery-flavored spread with a creamy texture that fans use on toast, bagels, sandwiches, and for light cooking or melting. Reviewers commonly note a pleasant buttery profile, easy spreading consistency, occasional artificial aftertaste, convenient tub packaging, and satisfactory performance as a butter substitute in everyday uses for households.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Coconut, Sunflower), Water, Plant Sterol Esters 9% (Equivalent to 5.4% Plant Sterols), Salt (0.8%), Emulsifier (Lecithin), Natural Flavourings, Vitamin A and D
Check ProActiv Buttery Taste Spread 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProActiv Buttery Taste Spread 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
ProActiv Buttery Taste Spread 450G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


