Is ProActiv Buttery Taste Spread Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Coconut, Sunflower), Water, Plant Sterol Esters 9% (Equivalent to 5.4% Plant Sterols), Salt (0.8%), Emulsifier (Lecithin), Natural Flavourings, Vitamin A and D
Check ProActiv Buttery Taste Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProActiv Buttery Taste Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Where to buy
ProActiv Buttery Taste Spread is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


